CHILLIWACK PARTY BONSPIEL AUGUST 27-29, 2021 | ||||||
DRAWS #4 & 5 | ||||||
A Event | ||||||
Gary Smith | ||||||
Sat 7:00pm - Sh 1 | ||||||
Smith | <-- Loser Winner --> | Annett | ||||
Sun 10:00am - Sh 5 | Ken Annett | Sun 12:30pm - Sh 5 | ||||
McCaughan | Winner 3rd place | Winner 1st place | Daniels | |||
Loser 4th place | Ernie Daniels | Loser 2nd place | ||||
Sat 9:15pm - Sh 3 | ||||||
McCaughan | <-- Loser Winner --> | Daniels | ||||
Jim McCaughan | ||||||
B Event | ||||||
Stu Dixon | ||||||
Sat 7:00pm - Sh 8 | ||||||
Dixon | <-- Loser Winner --> | Knutson | ||||
Sun 10:00am - Sh 3 | Russ Knutson | Sun 12:30pm - Sh 6 | ||||
Abrui | Winner 3rd place | Winner 1st place | Easton | |||
Loser 4th place | Isreal Abrui | Loser 2nd place | ||||
Sat 9:15pm - Sh 4 | ||||||
Abrui | <-- Loser Winner --> | Easton | ||||
Nigel Easton | ||||||
C Event | ||||||
Jerry McKenzie | ||||||
Sat 7:00pm - Sh 3 | ||||||
McKenzie | <-- Loser Winner --> | Wiens | ||||
Sun 10:00am - Sh 7 | Rob Wiens | Sun 12:30pm - Sh 7 | ||||
Jackson | Winner 3rd place | Winner 1st place | Wiens | |||
Loser 4th place | Ken Britz | Loser 2nd place | ||||
Sat 9:15pm - Sh 8 | ||||||
Jackson | <-- Loser Winner --> | Britz | ||||
Mark Jackson | ||||||
D Event | ||||||
Mike Freeman | ||||||
Sat 7:00pm - Sh 4 | ||||||
Craig | <-- Loser Winner --> | Freeman | ||||
Sun 10:00am - Sh 2 | Wes Craig | Sun 12:30pm - Sh 2 | ||||
Craig | Winner 3rd place | Winner 1st place | Anglehart | |||
Loser 4th place | Andre Anglehart | Loser 2nd place | ||||
Sat 9:15pm - Sh 7 | ||||||
Jarvis | <-- Loser Winner --> | Anglehart | ||||
Darren Jarvis | ||||||
E Event | ||||||
Alex Ashton | ||||||
Sat 7:00pm - Sh 2 | ||||||
Taylor | <-- Loser Winner --> | Ashton | ||||
Sun 10:00am - Sh 6 | Brian Taylor | Sun 12:30pm - Sh 3 | ||||
Momba Cycle | Winner 3rd place | Winner 1st place | Ashton | |||
Loser 4th place | Momba Cycle | Loser 2nd place | ||||
Sat 9:15pm - Sh 1 | ||||||
Momba Cycle | <-- Loser Winner --> | MacKenzie | ||||
Koreen MacKenzie | ||||||
F Event | ||||||
Shawn Holland-Courtnay | ||||||
Sat 7:00pm - Sh 6 | ||||||
Holland-Courtnay | <-- Loser Winner --> | Davis | ||||
Sun 10:00am - Sh 4 | Don Davis | Sun 12:30pm - Sh 4 | ||||
Holland-Courtnay | Winner 3rd place | Winner 1st place | Fab 50's | |||
Loser 4th place | Gina Montieth | Loser 2nd place | ||||
Sat 9:15pm - Sh 5 | ||||||
Montieth | <-- Loser Winner --> | Fab 50's | ||||
Fab 50's | ||||||
G Event | ||||||
Norris Lockhart | ||||||
Sat 7:00pm - Sh 5 | ||||||
Lockhart | <-- Loser Winner --> | Chilly Peppers | ||||
Sun 10:00am - Sh 8 | Chilly Peppers | Sun 12:30pm - Sh 8 | ||||
Lockwood | Winner 3rd place | Winner 1st place | Ellis | |||
Loser 4th place | Gerry Lockwood | Loser 2nd place | ||||
Sat 9:15pm - Sh 2 | ||||||
Lockwood | <-- Loser Winner --> | Ellis | ||||
Bill Ellis | ||||||
H Event | ||||||
Graems Rooney/Ryan Helmer | ||||||
Sat 7:00pm - Sh 7 | ||||||
Munroe | <-- Loser Winner --> | Rooney/Helmer | ||||
Sun 10:00am - Sh 1 | Leisa Munroe | Sun 12:30pm - Sh 1 | ||||
Guttormson | Winner 3rd place | Winner 1st place | McAstocker | |||
Loser 4th place | Pat Guttormson | Loser 2nd place | ||||
Sat 9:15pm - Sh 6 | ||||||
Guttormson | <-- Loser Winner --> | McAstocker | ||||
Mike McAstocker | ||||||